No.
Function
SSN
Rank
Name
Replacement
1. Platoon Commander 1331 1st Lt. Villadsen, Reno S.  
2. Platoon Sergeant 651 S/Sgt. Venture, John Boucher
3. Tool Room Keeper 242 Pfc. Bernhart, Joseph H.  
4. Driver, Truck, Light 345 Tec5  Ward, George H. (TDY) ????
5. Driver, Truck, Light 345 Pfc. Nickerson, Floyd A.  
6. Driver, Truck, Light 345 Pfc. Griffin, Edward E.  
  1st SQUAD        
1. Unit Foreman 059 Sgt.  Doane,Howard R.  
2.  Unit Foreman,Ass't. 059 Cpl. Gentile,Carmen P.  
3. Carpenter, Bridge 035      
4. Carpenter, General 050 Tec4 Cutler,Merrill J.  
5. Carpenter, General 050 Pfc. Ruggeri, Louie J.  
6.  Demolition Man 533 Pfc. Kershenstein, John A.  
7. Driver, Truck, Light 345 Pfc . Roberts, Harold E.  
8. Electrician 078 Tec5 Letendre, Joseph D.  
9. Mechanic, General 121 Pfc. DeLuca, Joseph   
10. Mechanic, General 121 Pvt./Pfc. Fornito, Anthony J.  
11. Operator, Jackhammer 339  Pfc. Costello, Vincent L.  
12. Rigger, General 189 Pfc. Wheet, William E.  
13. Rigger, General 189  Pfc. Scarpelli, Pasquale  
        Webetman  
        Branatan  
  2nd SQUAD        
1.  Unit Foreman 059 S/Sgt. Boucher, Arthur E. Pappas
2.  Unit Foreman, Ass't. 059 Cpl. Potito, Roger  
3. Carpenter, Bridge 035      
4. Carpenter, General 050 Pvt./Pfc. Blackwell, Berkley  
5. Carpenter, General 050 Pfc. Hall, Fred W.  
6. Demolition Man 533 Pfc. Domke, Howard A.  
7. Driver, Truck, Light 345 Pfc. Devlin, John M.  
8. Electrician 078 Tec4 Wilkos, Frederick L. ????
9.  Mechanic, General 121 Pvt./Pfc. Blackerby, Elmer  
10. Mechanic, General 121 Pfc. Champagne, Oliver A.  
11. Operator, Jackhammer 339 Pfc. Woosley, James E.  
12. Rigger, General 189 Pfc. Cumrine, Fremont F.   
13. Rigger, General 189 Pvt. Schieffler, Albert  
        Pawliake  
        White  
  3rd SQUAD        
1. Unit Foreman 059 Sgt. Ondracek, William  
2. Unit Foreman Ass't. 059 Cpl. Collins, Henry J.  
3. Carpenter, Bridge 035 Tec5 Fusick, Albert G.  
4. Carpenter, General 050 Tec4 Botelho, Augustine  
5. Carpenter, General 050 Tec5 Shaff, Starry N.  
6. Demolition Man 533 Pfc. ???????  
7. Driver, Truck, Light 345 Pfc. Kiraly, William P.  
8. Electrician 078 Tec5 Feula, Louis  
9. Mechanic, General 121 Pfc. Gilday, William T.  
10 Mechanic, General 121 Pfc. Welch, Earl E.  
11. Operator, Jackhammer 339 Pvt./Pfc. Blechman, Paul R.  
12. Rigger, General 189 Pfc./Pvt. McCarthy, Warren E.  
13. Rigger, General 189 Pfc. Herlihy, James J.  
Email: Click here for email
Back ButtonBack to papers index page